April 17th, 2003

Ctrl+Alt+Del - Scott & Ted

Mrr... sleepy fights and food.

Meh... I'm tired, and horribly so. I want to go back to sleep however... ugh.
Anyway, Greg should be having fun at school ^_^ Ripping out Justin's guts and all ;-) And he hasn't even read the conversation log yet =D Imagine what he'll do tomorrow! haha

:-\ Urm... I think I'll play some more Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 in a bit. I've gotten really good at Noob Saibot. So good in fact that Master level on Very Hard is becoming a norm challenge for me. I'll need to play some good human opponents soon.

*rubs the side of his face* hmm... I'm thinking... food. *wanders up front to raid the fridge*
  • Current Music
    "U Make Me Wanna" by Blue
Ctrl+Alt+Del - Scott & Ted

Dream :-X

meh... that last dream... I've had it before... Just wrote down as many details as I can remember of it and even kept going to turn it into chapters and books. Mmm... I think I like this one even better than the last one, heh.

I'm finally awake anyway. Been sleeping all morning and every time I woke up before now (twice) I was sleepy enough to go back to sleep... so pretty much I've been sleeping since 2:30am o.O
  • Current Music
    "It is You" by Dana Glover