?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile It's Me Previous Previous Next Next
The Autobiography of Russell
Life from a different perspective
zimzat
zimzat
romeohotel made me do it. (not)
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Russell Lee
Birthday:July 6th, 1986
Birthplace:Gonzales, LA - My parent's bedroom
Current Location:Dyersburg, TN - My brother's house
Eye Color:It kind of changes
Hair Color:Dark brown
Height:5'10"
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right
Your Heritage:I'm told I have a little indian blood from one of my (great?) grandparents, but other than that mostly european.
The Shoes You Wore Today:I just got up and aren't wearing any, but I only have one pair of very raggid shoes
Your Weakness:Your Stupidity
Your Fears:Your Stupidity
Your Perfect Pizza:Whatever
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:... I'm not saying. xD
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:I don't have one.
Thoughts First Waking Up:... Computer
Your Best Physical Feature:Skinny body
Your Bedtime:Usually any time after 11pm and before 2am
Your Most Missed Memory:Err, I don't look back?
Pepsi or Coke:Preferably Root Beer, but Pepsi is good too.
MacDonalds or Burger King:Burger King
Single or Group Dates:Single, obviously. The friends of my dates typically hate me.
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Err.... I don't drink enough anymore to say.
Chocolate or Vanilla:Chocolate most of the time, but sometimes vanilla
Cappuccino or Coffee:Neither.
Do you Smoke:No
Do you Swear:No
Do you Sing:No
Do you Shower Daily:Most of the time.
Have you Been in Love:... I've been infatuated.
Do you want to go to College:Not really. It's an interesting place but not much to offer me beyond socializing. (I'm an introvert for goodness sake!)
Do you want to get Married:... If I can ever sort out this love thing, maybe.
Do you belive in yourself:I know I can do great things.
Do you get Motion Sickness:One of few people in my family who don't.
Do you think you are Attractive:Not really.
Are you a Health Freak:Nope.
Do you get along with your Parents:*shrugs* They exist. We talk sometimes. The end.
Do you like Thunderstorms:Sure.
Do you play an Instrument:See "Do you (Smoke|Swear|Sing)"
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:See "Do you (Smoke|Swear|Sing)"
In the past month have you Smoked:See "Do you (Smoke|Swear|Sing)"
In the past month have you been on Drugs:See "Do you (Smoke|Swear|Sing)"
In the past month have you gone on a Date:I guess, if you want to call it that.
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:.... Yeah, with someone else.
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:Not in the past month, but I just got a thing of generic oreo-like cookies.
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:No.
In the past month have you been on Stage:No.
In the past month have you been Dumped:.... I decline to answer.
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:No.
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:No.
Ever been Drunk:See "Do you (Smoke|Swear|Sing)"
Ever been called a Tease:All the time.
Ever been Beaten up:Nope
Ever Shoplifted:No.
How do you want to Die:I have a choice? Oh, let's see. Quietly.
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:Computer Programmer
What country would you most like to Visit:Canada, Austrialia, and some of Europe
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Crystal Blue
Favourite Hair Color:Dirty Blonde / blonde highlights / naturally bright red
Short or Long Hair:Short
Height:The average is fine.
Weight:Not
Best Clothing Style:I don't pay attention.
Number of Drugs I have taken:None
Number of CDs I own:21 (A set of 20 classical and 1 country)
Number of Piercings:None
Number of Tattoos:None
Number of things in my Past I Regret:A few. Maybe.

Current Mood: blah blah
Current Music: "Unwell" by Matchbox Twenty

3 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
romeohotel From: romeohotel Date: June 9th, 2005 04:42 am (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, yeah, blame me. I'm a boy - and therefore at fault for everything :-P
zimzat From: zimzat Date: June 10th, 2005 03:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
Can I blame you for being cute? ;-)
romeohotel From: romeohotel Date: June 10th, 2005 08:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Nah, absolutely no credit for that - it's damn genetics :-)

But thank you!
3 comments or Leave a comment