?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile It's Me Previous Previous Next Next
The Autobiography of Russell
Life from a different perspective
zimzat
zimzat
It's gotta be this area; it's bad on the men.
One down, one most likely to go. See, I told you they all come out of the wood work at the same time and then all go back in at the same time too. Oh wait, that's an entry that is still sitting in my draft folder. You get my point though.

And yes, romeohotel, I know you're going to say "I told you so" for this last guy when it goes down and I don't doubt you. You're more than welcome to as far as I'm concerned.

Current Mood: frustrated frustrated
Current Music: None

13 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: claytonzjones Date: December 5th, 2006 04:50 am (UTC) (Link)
Well... I'm sorry you're having troubles... for what it's worth if your default icon is you... I don't see why you would be having any troubles in department at all... *shrug*
romeohotel From: romeohotel Date: December 5th, 2006 05:39 am (UTC) (Link)
It's not Russel; it's a picture of the main character from one of his favorite movies.

Russell is cute, though.
zimzat From: zimzat Date: December 5th, 2006 05:56 am (UTC) (Link)
I think by "default icon" he means this one, which is me. :-)
From: claytonzjones Date: December 5th, 2006 02:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, exactly! Very adorable... hehe
zimzat From: zimzat Date: December 5th, 2006 02:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
You and a lot of other people tell me that, but anyone who says that is at least 100 miles away and/or unavailable. As I was telling someone last night, I think I may need to take up my habit of moving often again if I actually want to meet someone who is genuinely interested in me.
irish_n_sac From: irish_n_sac Date: December 5th, 2006 02:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
That one is cute, and 100 miles is only a 45 min drive :o)
zimzat From: zimzat Date: December 5th, 2006 03:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
What, are you going 133.3 miles per hour? o.O
Umm, I normally don't go more than 5, occasionally 10, miles over the speed limit.

PS: I know you live a lot more than 100 miles away so I don't know what we're talking about.
irish_n_sac From: irish_n_sac Date: December 5th, 2006 03:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol nah I drive abot 75 on avg when on the hwy
ok ok ok it depends on what kind of music I have going and if I'm singing along.. there truth be told..:o)~
Nah I was just my way of sayn that to meet the right person it would mbe worth the drive, a in it's only 45 min ( ish )

And for the record Southwest airlines has allot of specials for $49 flights to...:o)
zimzat From: zimzat Date: December 5th, 2006 04:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
A hundred mile drive is more like 75 minutes (ish), and at least 3.3 gallons of gas, one way. It might be worth it for a weekend stay (Leave Friday/Saturday, go back Sunday) but only occasionally for a single day.

As for how my money is right now, I can't afford to go anywhere. I'll barely make my bills this month if I make them at all. I probably won't be able to make my school loan payment (car insurance and cell phone bill are slightly more important as I need those to stay active/on).
irish_n_sac From: irish_n_sac Date: December 5th, 2006 04:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
yeah I totally agree with the weekend stay.. hell for that drive I'd make the most of it...

Sorry ta hear about the finance, so I take it that job you were doing bottomed out... I don't remember , I read the post but don't remember if they said no on the extension.

I just checked it's not that much ta fly from Sac ta TN it's only 170 round trip... Nice
zimzat From: zimzat Date: December 5th, 2006 05:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
"only 170" you say. If only you knew how much 170$ was to me.

Oh well. Time to get to work on this freelance work for 70$.
irish_n_sac From: irish_n_sac Date: December 5th, 2006 05:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
sorry i meant as in the other airlines are around 290$ and 170$ is way better price.. anywho..
good luck onthe job..
From: claytonzjones Date: December 5th, 2006 06:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Well... I don't really have anything to say... as I've been there before myself... but you seem like a nice guy and stuff... and maybe that's it... the gay community is pretty shitty to the nice guys, the sweet ones... *sigh*
13 comments or Leave a comment